Results and Fixtures

The first and last 3 games of the League Season and the Preliminary Round and Final of the Alan Bowen Handicap Shield all start at 7-00pm

Outstanding Results/Games

Incomplete/Non-submitted Cards

 

B Division 2019 Results

Position Team Played Games Aggregate Matches
Won Lost  For Against Won Lost
1 Crakehall A 16 109 35 2078 1442 15 1
2 Hunton 16 96 48 1982 1506 14 2
3 Richmond QC 16 96 48 1912 1498 13 3
4 Burneston 16 83 61 1886 1753 8 8
5 Hackforth 16 72 72 1799 1751 8 8
6 Standard 16 63 81 1661 1877 7 9
7 T&S Institute 16 49 95 1591 1903 3 13
8 Crakehall B 16 40 104 1443 2040 3 13
9 GT Bromption 16 35 109 1453 2035 1 15

B Division Captains Cup 2019 Results

Position Team Played Games Aggregate
Won Lost For Against
1 Burneston 16 14 1 307 168
2 T&S Institute 16 11 4 291 192
3 GT, Brompton 16 9 7 278 250
4 Hunton 16 10 6 272 225
5 Richmond QC 16 10 6 270 247
6 Hackforth 16 8 8 258 243
7 Crakehall B 16 4 12 208 306
8 Standard 16 3 13 177 316
9 Crakehall A 16 2 14 195 309

2019Fixtures

Date

"B" Division League Fixtures 2019

24-Apr

1 v 9

8 v 2

3 v 7

4 v 6

10 v 5

7-00pm

01-May

2 v 1

9 v 3

8 v 4

7 v 5

6 v 10

7-00pm

08-May

5 v 6

4 v 7

3 v 8

9 v 2

1 v 10

7-00pm

14-May

Alan Bowen Handicap Shield Preliminary Round

7-00pm

15-May

3 v 1

10 v 2

6 v 7

5 v 8

4 v 9

7-30pm

22-May

2 v 3

1 v 4

9 v 5

8 v 6

7 v 10

7-30pm

29-May

5 v 1

2 v 4

10 v 3

7 v 8

6 v 9

7-30pm

04-Jun

Alan Bowen Handicap Shield 1st Round

7-30pm

05-Jun

3 v 4

5 v 2

1 v 6

9 v 7

8 v 10

7-30pm

12-Jun

7 v 1

2 v 6

5 v 3

4 v 10

8 v 9

7-30pm

19-Jun

4 v 5

3 v 6

7 v 2

1 v 8

10 v 9

7-30pm

25-Jun

Alan Bowen Handicap Shield Quarter Final

7-30pm

26-Jun

9 v 1

2 v 8

7 v 3

6 v 4

5 v 10

7-30pm

03-Jul

1 v 2

3 v 9

4 v 8

5 v 7

10 v 6

7-30pm

10-Jul

6 v 5

7 v 4

8 v 3

2 v 9

10 v 1

7-30pm

16-Jul

Alan Bowen Handicap Shield Semi Final

7-30pm

17-Jul

1 v 3

2 v 10

7 v 6

8 v 5

9 v 4

7-30pm

24-Jul

3 v 2

4 v 1

5 v 9

6 v 8

10 v 7

7-30pm

31-Jul

1 v 5

4 v 2

3 v 10

8 v 7

9 v 6

7-30pm

06-Aug

Alan Bowen Handicap Shield Final

7-00pm

07-Aug

4 v 3

2 v 5

6 v 1

7 v 9

10 v 8

7-00pm

14-Aug

1 v 7

6 v 2

3 v 5

10 v 4

9 v 8

7-00pm

21-Aug

5 v 4

6 v 3

2 v 7

8 v 1

9 v 10

7-00pm

 

1 Hunton 6 Woodman, Burneston
2 Crakehall A 7 Richmond QC
3 Crakehall B 8 The Standard
4 T&S Institute 9 Hackforth
5 GT, Brompton 10 BYE

 

Team

Contact

Telephone

Hunton Quoits

Mr Chris Partridge

01677450824

Bay Horse A, Crakehall

Mr Bryan Broadbent

07446 184515

Bay Horse B, Crakehall

Mr Bryan Broadbent

07446 184515

Thirsk & Sowerby Institute

Mr Andy Watson

07758 655062

GreenTree, Brompton

Mr Mark Haynes

07740 644442

The Woodman Inn, Burneston

Mr Andy Gregory

07770 552740

Richmond Quoits Club

Mr Michael Wood

07815 814910

Standard, Northallerton

Mr Paul Greig

07793 061265

Greyhound, Hackforth

Mr Graham Copping

07963 411110

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CAPTAINS and VICE CAPTAINS

Team

Captain

Vice Captain

Hunton Quoits

Mr Chris Partridge

Mr Paul Durrant

Bay Horse A, Crakehall

Mr Will Lumley

Mr Jack Lawson

Bay Horse B, Crakehall

Mr Bryan Broadbent

Mr Peter Broadbent

Thirsk & Sowerby Institute

Mr Andy Watson

Mr Paul Iley

Green Tree, Brompton

Mr Mark Haynes

Mr Steve Carter

The Woodman Inn, Burneston

Mr Andy Gregory

Mr Peter Hopkins

Richmond Quoits Club

Mr Michael Wood

Mr Larry Abel

Standard, Northallerton

Mr Paul Greig

Mr James Moore

Greyhound, Hackforth

Mr Graham Copping

Mr Ian Mountain