Home

Results and Fixtures

The first and last 3 games of the League Season and the Preliminary Round and Final of the Alan Bowen Handicap Shield all start at 7-00pm

Outstanding Result Cards/Games

WT B vs  Snape

Incomplete Cards

A Division 2018 Results

Position Team Results In Games Aggregate Matches 
F A W L W L
1 Thrintoft 16 109 17 1898 1011 14 0
2 WT B 15 94 32 1762 1222 12 2
3 Snape 15 73 51 1567 1452 8 6
4 Crown BoS 16 65 61 1509 1597 7 7
5 Maunby 16 52 72 1416 1527 6 8
6 Fearby 16 52 74 1378 1620 6 8
7 GT, PB 16 43 83 1448 1722 4 10
8 Tunstall 16 43 83 1359 1658 4 10
9 Richmond 16 34 92 1201 1729 2 12

A Division Captains Cup 2018 Results

Position Team Results In Aggregate  Matches
F A W L
1 WT B 15 286 156 12 2
2 Tunstall 16 286 140 12 2
3 Thrintoft 16 279 173 11 3
4 Fearby 16 221 228 5 9
5 GT, PB 16 219 213 7 7
6 Maunby 16 215 220 7 7
7 Richmond 16 187 274 3 11
8 Snape 15 147 270 3 11
9 Crown BoS 16 120 274 3 11

2018 Fixtures

Date "A" Division League Fixtures 2018
25-Apr 1 v 9 8 v 2 3 v 7 4 v 6 10 v 5 7-00pm
02-May 2 v 1  9 v 3 8 v 4 7 v 5 6 v 10 7-00pm
09-May 5 v 6 4 v 7 3 v 8 9 v 2 1 v 10 7-00pm
15-May Alan Bowen Handicap Shield Preliminary Round 7-00pm
16-May 3 v 1 10 v 2 6 v 7 5 v 8 4 v 9 7-30pm
23-May 2 v 3 1 v 4 9 v 5 8 v 6 7 v 10 7-30pm
30-May 5 v 1 2 v 4 10 v 3 7 v 8 6 v 9 7-30pm
05-Jun Alan Bowen Handicap Shield 1st  Round 7-30pm
06-Jun 3 v 4 5 v 2 1 v 6 9 v 7 8 v 10 7-30pm
13-Jun 7 v 1 2 v 6 5 v 3 4 v 10 8 v 9 7-30pm
20-Jun 4 v 5 3 v 6 7 v 2 1 v 8  10 v 9 7-30pm
26-Jun Alan Bowen Handicap Shield Quarter Final 7-30pm
27-Jun 9 v 1 2 v 8 7 v 3 6 v 4 5 v 10 7-30pm
04-Jul 1 v 2 3 v 9 4 v 8 5 v 7 10 v 6 7-30pm
11-Jul 6 v 5 7 v 4 8 v 3 2 v 9 10 v 1 7-30pm
17-Jul Alan Bowen Handicap Shield Semi Final 7-30pm
18-Jul 1 v 3 2 v 10 7 v 6 8 v 5 9 v 4 7-30pm
25-Jul 3 v 2 4 v 1 5 v 9 6 v 8 10 v 7  7-30pm
01-Aug 1 v 5 4 v 2 3 v 10 8 v 7 9 v 6 7-30pm
07-Aug Alan Bowen Handicap Shield Final 7-00pm
08-Aug 4 v 3 2 v 5 6 v 1 7 v 9 10 v 8 7-00pm
15-Aug 1 v 7 6 v 2 3 v 5 10 v 4 9 v 8  7-00pm
22-Aug 5 v 4 6 v 3 2 v 7 8 v 1 9 v 10 7-00pm

DIVISION A TEAMS

1  Thrintoft 6 Maunby
2  GT, PB 7 Tunstall
3 Crown BoS 8 Fearby
4 WillowTree B 9 Snape
5 Richmond QC 10 BYE

CAPTAINS and VICE CAPTAINS

Team Captain Vice Captain
Green Tree, Patrick Bromption Mr Simon Endersby Mr David Hawes

Willow Tree B, Leeming
Mr Martin
Stubbs
Mr Dave
Greedy

Castle Arms, Snape
Mr Kevin
Carrick
Mr Martin
Carrick

Buck Inn, Maunby
Mr John Brewer Mr Craig Naseby
Richmond Quoits Club Mr Michael Wood Mr Larry Abel

Bay Horse, Tunstall
Mr Frank
Clapham
Mr Ian Barden

Black Swan, Fearby
Mr Bob
Prisk
Mr Brian
Porteous

New Inn, Thrintoft
Mr Chris
Knight 
Mr Anthony
Daniel
Crown, Brompton on Swale Mr Phill
Ingledew
Mr Dan
Miller